The personal data of users of the Davi site (the “Users”) collected through the said site are processed by the Davi company located 19 rue Godefroy – 92800 Puteaux, registered with RCS B 433 940 194, which acts as responsible processing.

The data concerned by this privacy policy are mainly the data that the User provides to Davi when filling out the contact form and the data concerning him collected when browsing the site if he has accepted the deposit. cookies and other similar technologies.

The data collected is intended exclusively for the communication department, with the exception of companies to which the company has entrusted the provision of technical services related to the operation of the site, it being understood that these companies are contractually bound to protect all personal data which they receive. are in this context transmitted.

The data collected by Davi is used for the purposes of responding to User requests, sending them newsletters, invitations to events and other communications of this type and improving the functioning of the site. These treatments are carried out on the basis of the legitimate interests of the Davi company.

In accordance with the applicable regulations, the User may exercise the following rights over personal data concerning him, under the conditions and limits provided for in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to processing. personal data:

  • right of access, rectification, opposition and erasure;
  • right to restriction of processing;
  • right to data portability;
  • right for the User to define his directives relating to the retention, erasure and communication of his personal data after his death.

These rights are exercised by email to the following address: thehumanizers@davi.ai

The User is also informed that he can lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) in France).

The User’s contact data is kept for a period of three years.